Navigation

Team Knockout – 1st Round (results)

Game Over 2 – 5 Brooklyn Zoo I

Flying Finns 6 – 1 Dart Vaders

Mind the Gap 3 – 4 Fire Darters

Frankie goes to Hollerich 3 – 4 New Thargs

Who Darted 7 – 0 NTTBS (bye for Who Darted)

Brooklyn Zoo III – The Notorious PYG (rearranged for 16/02)

Notes:

The two best placed losing teams, currently FGTH & Mind the Gap, will remain in the winners round. So, this depends on the result of the rearranged match.

The other 4 teams drop into a Losers route and will be joined by the teams who lose in the next round of the winners route.

Current League Positions

Week 2

GAMESLEGS
Pool 1PLYDFORAGAFORAGA
Brooklyn Zoo 12122237
Mind the Gap2952111
The Notorious PYG2681318
Game Over2591218
Who Darted2591118
Flying Finns2591119
GAMESLEGS
Pool 2PLYDFORAGAFORAGA
New Thargs21042011
Brooklyn Zoo 32951812
Fire Darters143108
Frankie goes to Hollerich2771714
NTTBS125511
Dart Vaders2311923

Note: teams on same number Games for & against, I have also added the legs for & against to differentiate. Later in the season we will use the head-to-head results to differentiate.

LDL 2021-2022 Spring Season

The newest phase to the restart of LDL 2021-2022 begins next Wednesday 19th Jan.

All the updated fixtures are now on the web-site including the draw for the first round of the Team Knockout, the site has also been updated with all the correct team names. Also, some of the fixtures had to be reorganized due to venue clashes, so some of the matches have been altered.

We also want to remind you all that the cafes will need to close by 23:00, so plan around the temporary start time of 19.30.

Thanks for visiting the web-site.

Here’s to a successful Darts Season.

The Committee

Team Knockout – 1st Round

The draw for the Team Knockout 1st round has been added to the agenda.

The Games are:

Game Over v Brooklyn Zoo 1

Flying Finns v Dart Vaders

Frankie goes to Hollerich v New Thargs

Mind the Gap v Fire Darters

Brooklyn Zoo 3 v Notorious PYG

Who Darted v NTTBS

these first round matches should be played on or around the 2nd February 2022.

We Have a new president

Andy ferns wil be the new president for the new season.

Greetings Frank Wolters And have a nice Christmas and a happy new year!!

20 October

Rumor has it that from 1 November all bars in Luxembourg have to be covid check bars.

That means that the 2 first matches: 20 October and 27 October, we have to play in the covid check bars that we already have: Pygmalion – Star bar – Oscars diner – George and dragon.

I wil leave for the captains to decide in which of these bars you are going to play. If you can’t manage to play one of both of these matches you can postpone them til the end of the season. This counts only for these first 2 matches.

Please, let the other team know that you are playing because I have the feeling that not every captain (team) check these website updates.

Greetings Frank