Navigation

LDL Singles Tournament

Next Wednesday, March 28th 2018
the LDL Singles Tournament will be held in Spot 48 Bar, 48 rue de Hollerich, L-1740 Luxembourg.

You can also register by E-mail ( luxdartsleague@hotmail.com )

Tournament will be a straight one, regardless of the number of players.

Games will be 501 best of 3 legs, semi-finals and final game will be 501 best of 5 legs.

Cheers Nico

League Doubles Tournament – Results

  1. Mayer Jim / Hempel Serge  (RD III/BZ I)
  2. Pejo Balazs / Ovarecz Czaba (D’arts Poetica/Lucky Baaastard’s)
  3. Ecker Tim / Jenetten Sven (RD III)
  4. Akrour Mathias / Corvisy Cyril (RD I)

Ladies Night

On wednesday, november 22nd 2017 our 3rd Ladies night will be held @ Spot 48.

Singles and doubles will be played. 501 best of three with no losers round.

Boards are ready at 19:00 and registration starts at the same time.

Singles competition will start at 20:00 and doubles competition will start after the final of singles competition.

please note that this is a LDL only event

Problems with the Website

Hi together,

as you already noticed we had problems with our website

the results are now online

achievements are now online

 

cheers

Nico

 

Captains Meeting Monday 18th September 19:30 George and Dragon

Ladies & Gentlemen,

the Captains Meeting is on 18th September 19:30 at George and Dragon (Rollingergrund), as the season starts on 27th September.

It is most important that every team is represented.

If you cannot attend yourself, then please make sure that the Vice-Captain, or a representative, who is empowered to take decisions on behalf of your team,comes along.

Cheers

Nico Ritter

President LDL

Ladies night – Results

Single tournament:

1. JACOB Tina (Rusty Darts I)
2. HOOR Sabrina (Brooklyn Zoo II)
3. ROGERS Julie (Pyg Dart Vaders)
3. MEHLEN Claire (NTTBs)
Doubles tournament:

1. ROGERS Julie/CLIFFORD Maura (Pyg Dart Vaders)
2. HOOR Sabrina (Brooklyn Zoo II) / JACOB Tina (Rusty Darts I)

Ladies Night

Next wednesday, january 18th 2017 the second Ladies night will be held in George & Dragon.

Singles and doubles will be played. 501 best of three with no losers round.

Boards are ready at 19:00 and registration starts at the same time.

Singles competition will start at 19:30 and doubles competition will start after the final of singles competition.