Navigation

Captains Meeting Monday 16th September 19:30 Oscar’s Bar in Grund

Ladies & Gentlemen,

the Captains Meeting is on 16th September 19:30 at Oscar’s Bar in Grund, the season will start on 2nd October.

It is most important that every team is represented.

If you cannot attend yourself, then please make sure that the Vice-Captain, or a representative, who is empowered to take decisions on behalf of your team, comes along.

 

Cheers

Nico Ritter

President LDL

Season 2018/19 – Final Results

Division 1

League champion: THE OTHERS I

Runners Up: RUSTY DARTS III

Best player: CHRISTIAN BOTTACCIO

Division 2

League champion: BROOKLYN ZOO II

Runners Up: PYG DART VADERS

Best player: MIROSLAV DRAGUTINOVIC

Team Knockout Trophy

Winners: THE OTHERS I

Runners Up: NEW THARGS

Team Knockout Shield

Winners: RUSTY DARTS I

Runners Up: RUSTY DARTS II

High Scores : YVES BAULESCH 5x 180

High Check : MIRSAD HODZIC 142

Fast Finish : JIM MAYER, YANNIK SCHEER 16 Darts

League Singles

Winner: PETER DOCHERTY (NEW THARGS)

Runner Up: ALEX FLOR (THE OTHERS I)

League Doubles

Winners: JIM MAYER / JOEL HEINEN (RUSTY DARTS III)

RunnersUp: STEVE ROLLES / MARCO KUHARIC (BROOKLYN ZOO I)

Ladies Singles

Winner: JESSICA BINTZ (RUSTY DARTS III)

Runner Up: TINA JACOB (RUSTY DARTS I)

Ladies Doubles

Winners: TINA JACOB (RUSTY DARTS I) / JESSICA BINTZ RDIII

Runners Up: JULIE RODGERS / MAURA CLIFFORD
( PYG DART VADERS)

Doubles Finals Night:

Winners : ALEX FLOR (THE OTHERS I) / YANN CHAUMOND
( BROOKLYN ZOO II)

Runners Up: JOEL HEINEN (RUSTY DARTS III) / EGIDE HILGER (FLYING FINNS)

Finals Night – Season 18 / 19

Hi folks,

Finals night will be held on May 22th 2019 at 19:30 in Spot 48.

Registration for finals night doubles competition starts at 19:00 and competition will start at 20:00.

League Doubles Tournament

This Wednesday, February 6th, the League Doubles Tournament will be held in Spot 48, 48, rte de Hollerich.

Registration can be send by email to : luxdartsleague@hotmail.com or can be made at the venue from 19:45 until 20:15.

The competition itself will start at 20:30 at latest.

Please be aware that only doubles can be registered. If someone doesn’t have a double partner, he/she may come to the venue, but we can’t guarantee that we can find a double partner.

Only players playing for a team are allowed to participate.

The doubles knock-out competition will be straight knock-out. Each match in the rounds up to and including the Semi-Finals will consist of 3 legs of 501. The final and 3rd & 4th Play-Off will be 5 legs of 501.

Cheers,

Nico

Results Ladies Night

Here are the results of the ladies night.

Singles Competition:

1. Jessica Bintz (Rusty Darts III)

2. Tina Jacob (Rusty Darts I)

3. Julie Rogers (Pyg Dart Vaders)

4. Maura Clifford (Pyg Dart Vaders)

5. Micheline Marx (Rusty Darts I)

 

Doubles Competition:

1.) Tina Jacob (Rusty Darts I) / Jessica Bintz (Rusty Darts III)

2.) Julie Rogers / Maura Clifford (Pyg Dart Vaders)

Ladies Night

On wednesday, november 21st 2018 our 4th Ladies night will be held @ Spot 48.

Singles and doubles will be played.

Boards are ready at 19:15 and registration starts at the same time.

Singles competition will start at 20:00 and doubles competition will start after the final of singles competition.

please note that this is a LDL only event

 

Captains Meeting 17th September 19:30 Oscar’s Bar in Grund

Ladies & Gentlemen,

the Captains Meeting will be on 17th September  19:30 at Oscar’s Bar in Grund (9 Bisserweg  L-1238 Luxembourg), as the season starts on 19th September.

It is most important that every team is represented.

If you cannot attend yourself, then please make sure that the Vice-Captain, or a representative, who is empowered to take decisions on behalf of your team, comes along.

 

Cheers

Nico Ritter

President LDL