Navigation

Finals Night – Season 17 / 18

Hi folks,

Finals night will be held on May 30th 2018 at 19:30 in Spot 48.

Registration for finals night doubles competition starts at 19:30 and competition will start at 20:00.

Underneath you can find the list of honored teams & players:

Division 1

League champion:      NEW THARGS

Runners Up:                THE OTHERS I

Best player:                  OVARECZ CSABA

Division 2

League champion:      THE OTHERS II

Runner Up:                  RUSTY DARTS II

Best player:                  KILL ANDY

Team Knockout Trophy

Winner:                        THE OTHERS I

Runner Up:                 NEW THARGS

Team Knockout Shield

Winner:                       BROOKLYN ZOO II

Runner Up:                 FIRE DARTERS

High Scores

Best player:                 McDONOUGH THOMAS (4×180)

HEINEN JOËL (4×180)

MILANI JERÔME (4×180)

High Check

Best player:                  MODGIL RAVI (164)

Fast Finish

Best player:                  DEBUSSCHER JO (14 Darts)

League Singles

Winner:                        MAYER JIM (RUSTY DARTS III)

Runner Up:                 DEBUSSCHER JO (GAME OVER)

League Doubles

Winners:                      MAYER JIM (RUSTY DARTS III) / HEMPEL SERGE (BROOKLYN ZOO I )

Runners Up:               BALASZ PEJO (D’ARTS POETICA) / OVARECZ CSABA (LUCKY BAAA’STARDS)

Ladies Singles

Winner:                        HAGEN-MEHLEN CLAIRE (NTTB’S)

Runner Up:                 BLUM KELLY (THE OTHERS II)

Ladies Doubles

Winners:                     JACOB TINA (RUSTY DARTS I) / HOOR SABRINA (BROOKLYN ZOO II)

Runners Up:              BLUM KELLY (THE OTHERS II) / SYCHKOVA ELENA (D’ARTS POETICA)

ALL HONOREES SHOULD ATTEND THE FINALS NIGHT.

League Doubles Tournament

Hi folks,

Just a little reminder that next Wednesday, February 7th, the League Doubles Tournament will be held in Spot 48 bar, 48, rte de Hollerich.

Registration can be send by email to : luxdartsleague@hotmail.com or can be made at the venue from 19:30 until 20:00.

The competition itself will start at 20:15 at latest.

Please be aware that only doubles can be registered. If someone doesn’t have a double partner, he/she may come to the venue, but we can’t guarantee that we can find a double partner.

Only players playing for a team are allowed to participate.

The doubles knock-out competition will be straight knock-out, if there are more than 16 doubles registered . If there are less than 16 or 16 doubles registered, the competition will be double knock-out. Each match in the rounds up to and including the Semi-Finals will consist of 3 legs of 501. The final and 3rd & 4th Play-Off will be 5 legs of 501.

Cheers,
Luc Hagen
Secretary LDL

Results Ladies Night

Hi folks,

Here are the results of the ladies night.

Singles Competition:

1. Hagen-Mehlen Claire (NTTBs)

2. Blum Kelly (The Others II)

 

Doubles Competition:

1.) Jacob Tina (Rusty Darts I) / Hoor Sabrina (Brooklyn Zoo II)

2.) Blum Kelly (The Others II) / Sychkova Elena (D’Arts Poetica)

 

 

Spring Season – Final Results

2016/17 :

 

Team Knockout Trophy

Winners:                      Rusty Darts III

Runners Up:               The Others I

Team Knockout Shield

Winners:                      New Thargs

Runners Up:               The Others II

 

Spring Season :

Division 1:

League champions :    The Others I

Runners Up:                   New Thargs

 

Best male player:         Heinen Joël and Mayer Jim

Best female player:     Jacob Tina

 

Division 2:

League Champions :   Game Over

Runners Up :                  Brooklyn Zoo I

 

Best male player:         Henriques David

Best female player:     Rogers Julie

 

Division 3:

League Champions :   Notorious PYG

Runners Up :                 Rusty Darts II

Best male player:         Kill Andy

Best female player:     Hagen-Mehlen Claire

Achievements:

Fast Finish:

Best male player :      Kremer Sacha and Debusscher Jo (15 Darts)

High Check:          

Best male player :     Docherty Peter (135)

High Score:

Best male player:     Weishaar Eric ( 4 x 180 )

Best female player:  Clifford Maura ( 180 )

LDL Singles Tournament

On Wednesday, March 29th 2017 the LDL Singles Tournament will be held in Spot 48 Bar, 48 rue de Hollerich, L-1740 Luxembourg.

Registration for the LDL Singles Tournament starts at 19:30. Competition will start at 20:00

You can also register by E-mail ( luxdartsleague(at)hotmail.com )

Tournament will be a straight one, regardless of the number of players.

Games will be 501 best of 3 legs, semi-finals and final game will be 501 best of 5 legs.

Cheers,

Luc

League Doubles

Next Wednesday, February 8th 2017 the League Doubles Tournament will be held in Spot48 bar, 48 rue de Hollerich, L-1740 Luxembourg.

Registration for the Doubles League starts at 19:30. Competition itself starts at 20:00.
You can also register via E-mail ( luxdartsleague(at)hotmail.com ),
please note that you have to find yourself a doubles-partner…
registration is only possible as a doubles-pair

tournament will be with a loser’s round best of 3 501 ( if not to many teams 16 =/-)
if 17+ teams straight one with no losers round !

Final will be played best of 5 501

Cheers,
Luc

2016 – Winter Season – Final Results

1st Division

League Champions:                       Samba Superstars

Runners Up:                                     New Thargs

Best male player:                            Docherty Peter

Best female player:                        Hoor Sabrina

 

2nd Division

League Champions:                       Rusty Darts III

Runners Up:                                     Rusty Darts I

Best male player:                            Manderscheid Mike

Best female player:                        Jacob Tina

 

3rd Division

League Champions:                       Mind the Gap

Runners Up:                                     Pyg Dart Vaders

Best male player:                            Rouse Nigel

Best female player:                        Hagen-Mehlen Claire

 

High Scores:

Best male player:                            Docherty Peter (3 x 180)

                                                               Evers Gilles (3 x 180)

Best female player:                        Hoor Sabrina (1 x 177)

 

High Check

Best male player:                            Kremer Sacha (152)

Best female player:                        Blum Kelly (118)

 

Fast Finish

Best male player:                            Docherty Peter (14 Darts)

Best female player:                       –

2017 – Spring season

Spring season will start January 11th 2017.

Season schedule can be found in the agenda.

Merry X-mas and a happy new year to all of you!