Navigation

Spring Season – Final Results

2016/17 :

 

Team Knockout Trophy

Winners:                      Rusty Darts III

Runners Up:               The Others I

Team Knockout Shield

Winners:                      New Thargs

Runners Up:               The Others II

 

Spring Season :

Division 1:

League champions :    The Others I

Runners Up:                   New Thargs

 

Best male player:         Heinen Joël and Mayer Jim

Best female player:     Jacob Tina

 

Division 2:

League Champions :   Game Over

Runners Up :                  Brooklyn Zoo I

 

Best male player:         Henriques David

Best female player:     Rogers Julie

 

Division 3:

League Champions :   Notorious PYG

Runners Up :                 Rusty Darts II

Best male player:         Kill Andy

Best female player:     Hagen-Mehlen Claire

Achievements:

Fast Finish:

Best male player :      Kremer Sacha and Debusscher Jo (15 Darts)

High Check:          

Best male player :     Docherty Peter (135)

High Score:

Best male player:     Weishaar Eric ( 4 x 180 )

Best female player:  Clifford Maura ( 180 )

LDL Singles Tournament

On Wednesday, March 29th 2017 the LDL Singles Tournament will be held in Spot 48 Bar, 48 rue de Hollerich, L-1740 Luxembourg.

Registration for the LDL Singles Tournament starts at 19:30. Competition will start at 20:00

You can also register by E-mail ( luxdartsleague(at)hotmail.com )

Tournament will be a straight one, regardless of the number of players.

Games will be 501 best of 3 legs, semi-finals and final game will be 501 best of 5 legs.

Cheers,

Luc

League Doubles

Next Wednesday, February 8th 2017 the League Doubles Tournament will be held in Spot48 bar, 48 rue de Hollerich, L-1740 Luxembourg.

Registration for the Doubles League starts at 19:30. Competition itself starts at 20:00.
You can also register via E-mail ( luxdartsleague(at)hotmail.com ),
please note that you have to find yourself a doubles-partner…
registration is only possible as a doubles-pair

tournament will be with a loser’s round best of 3 501 ( if not to many teams 16 =/-)
if 17+ teams straight one with no losers round !

Final will be played best of 5 501

Cheers,
Luc

2016 – Winter Season – Final Results

1st Division

League Champions:                       Samba Superstars

Runners Up:                                     New Thargs

Best male player:                            Docherty Peter

Best female player:                        Hoor Sabrina

 

2nd Division

League Champions:                       Rusty Darts III

Runners Up:                                     Rusty Darts I

Best male player:                            Manderscheid Mike

Best female player:                        Jacob Tina

 

3rd Division

League Champions:                       Mind the Gap

Runners Up:                                     Pyg Dart Vaders

Best male player:                            Rouse Nigel

Best female player:                        Hagen-Mehlen Claire

 

High Scores:

Best male player:                            Docherty Peter (3 x 180)

                                                               Evers Gilles (3 x 180)

Best female player:                        Hoor Sabrina (1 x 177)

 

High Check

Best male player:                            Kremer Sacha (152)

Best female player:                        Blum Kelly (118)

 

Fast Finish

Best male player:                            Docherty Peter (14 Darts)

Best female player:                       –

2017 – Spring season

Spring season will start January 11th 2017.

Season schedule can be found in the agenda.

Merry X-mas and a happy new year to all of you!

 

Finals night

Hi folks,

Finals night will be held on June 1st 2016 at 19:30 in George & Dragon.

Registration for finals night doubles competition starts at 19:30 and competition will start at 20:00.

Underneath you can find the list of honored teams & players:

Division 1

League champion:      THE OTHERS I

Runners Up:               GAME OVER

Best male player:        MÉBILLE GREGORY

Best female player:     JACOB TINA

Division 2

League champion:      SAMBA SUPERSTARS

Runner Up:                 NEW THARGS

Best male player:        HEINEN JOËL

Best female player:     MEHLEN CLAIRE

Team Knockout Trophy

Winner:                      THE OTHERS I

Runner Up:                 THE OTHERS II

Team Knockout Shield

Winner:                      NEW THARGS

Runner Up:                 BROOKLYN ZOO I

High Scores

Best male player:        DOCHERTY PETER (4×180)

Best female player:     HOOR SABRINA (1×180)

High Check

Best male player:        WINANDY CHRISTOPHE (160)

Best female player:     JACOB TINA (155)

Fast Finish

Best male player:        KIEFFER JOÉ (15 Darts) , KAYSER GILLES (15 Darts)

League Singles

Winner:                      MUNISSO FABRIZIO

Runner Up:                HEMPEL SERGE

League Doubles

Winners:                     HEINEN JOËL / McDONOUGH THOMAS

Runners Up:               HEMPEL SERGE / FATTY ALAGIE

Ladies Singles

Winner:                       JACOB TINA

Runner Up:                 MEHLEN CLAIRE

Ladies Doubles

Winners:                     MEHLEN CLAIRE / RACKÉ NICOLE

Runners Up:              GRETHEN SONJA / JACOB TINA

ALL HONOREES SHOULD ATTEND THE FINALS NIGHT.