Navigation

Results Ladies Night

Here are the results of the ladies night.

Singles Competition:

1. Jessica Bintz (Rusty Darts III)

2. Tina Jacob (Rusty Darts I)

3. Julie Rogers (Pyg Dart Vaders)

4. Maura Clifford (Pyg Dart Vaders)

5. Micheline Marx (Rusty Darts I)

 

Doubles Competition:

1.) Tina Jacob (Rusty Darts I) / Jessica Bintz (Rusty Darts III)

2.) Julie Rogers / Maura Clifford (Pyg Dart Vaders)

Ladies Night

On wednesday, november 21st 2018 our 4th Ladies night will be held @ Spot 48.

Singles and doubles will be played.

Boards are ready at 19:15 and registration starts at the same time.

Singles competition will start at 20:00 and doubles competition will start after the final of singles competition.

please note that this is a LDL only event

 

Agenda

Dear all,

we were informed that the rooster for matchday 9 wasn’t online.

This has been updated!

The whole Agenda is online now.

Cheers,

Jim

Draw Knockout Games & Agenda Changement

Dear all,

the draw for  knockout shield and knockout trophy has been made!

You can find all information in the agenda!

We had to make a little changement to the agenda!

You can also see this in the new agenda!

Thank you very much for your understanding.

Cheers,

 

Jim

1st Knockout Round

The Draw for the 1st knockout round was made at the captainsmeeting. You can find the draw in the agenda / 1st knockout round.

Cheers!

Jim

Captains Meeting 17th September 19:30 Oscar’s Bar in Grund

Ladies & Gentlemen,

the Captains Meeting will be on 17th September  19:30 at Oscar’s Bar in Grund (9 Bisserweg  L-1238 Luxembourg), as the season starts on 19th September.

It is most important that every team is represented.

If you cannot attend yourself, then please make sure that the Vice-Captain, or a representative, who is empowered to take decisions on behalf of your team, comes along.

 

Cheers

Nico Ritter

President LDL

Finals Night – Season 17 / 18

Hi folks,

Finals night will be held on May 30th 2018 at 19:30 in Spot 48.

Registration for finals night doubles competition starts at 19:30 and competition will start at 20:00.

Underneath you can find the list of honored teams & players:

Division 1

League champion:      NEW THARGS

Runners Up:                THE OTHERS I

Best player:                  OVARECZ CSABA

Division 2

League champion:      THE OTHERS II

Runner Up:                  RUSTY DARTS II

Best player:                  KILL ANDY

Team Knockout Trophy

Winner:                        THE OTHERS I

Runner Up:                 NEW THARGS

Team Knockout Shield

Winner:                       BROOKLYN ZOO II

Runner Up:                 FIRE DARTERS

High Scores

Best player:                 McDONOUGH THOMAS (4×180)

HEINEN JOËL (4×180)

MILANI JERÔME (4×180)

High Check

Best player:                  MODGIL RAVI (164)

Fast Finish

Best player:                  DEBUSSCHER JO (14 Darts)

League Singles

Winner:                        MAYER JIM (RUSTY DARTS III)

Runner Up:                 DEBUSSCHER JO (GAME OVER)

League Doubles

Winners:                      MAYER JIM (RUSTY DARTS III) / HEMPEL SERGE (BROOKLYN ZOO I )

Runners Up:               BALASZ PEJO (D’ARTS POETICA) / OVARECZ CSABA (LUCKY BAAA’STARDS)

Ladies Singles

Winner:                        HAGEN-MEHLEN CLAIRE (NTTB’S)

Runner Up:                 BLUM KELLY (THE OTHERS II)

Ladies Doubles

Winners:                     JACOB TINA (RUSTY DARTS I) / HOOR SABRINA (BROOKLYN ZOO II)

Runners Up:              BLUM KELLY (THE OTHERS II) / SYCHKOVA ELENA (D’ARTS POETICA)

ALL HONOREES SHOULD ATTEND THE FINALS NIGHT.